|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brushed with Elegance (Paintin Patters Vol. 6) John & Susan Scheewe John & Susan Scheewe; 1975, Comb-bound Used: Good This oversize, landscape formatted comb-bound book in good condition. The cover has moderate edge wear, soiling, and two small closed tears. Pages are clean with light wear at upper edge. The comb binding is secure with no cracks or broken tines. Contains patterns, supply list, and painting instructions for each project. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Curling, Coiling, and Quilling, (Little Craft Book Series) Inge Haslein and Rita Frischmann Sterling Pub. Co; 1973, 0806952555 / 9780806952550 Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound book is in good plus condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is light foxing on the title page and facing page. Remainding pages are clean and unmarked. One page has a tiny 1/16" closed tear at the lower edge. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. Illustrated with black & white photographs throughout. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Knitting Pattern Drafting by Charts: Knitting Machine & Hand Knit George H Smith Okamoto Pub. Co; 1968, Paperback Used: Good Paperback copy in good plus condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Lower front corner lightly creased and tiny closed tear at upper spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Basics covered, detailed charts, sample color and black & white photographs of projects. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
15.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Noodle Doodle: The Art of Creating With Pasta Karen Mergeler Folk Art Studios; 1975-06, 0685554996 / 9780685554999 Paperback Used: Good This paperback copy is in good condition. The cover has light wear and surface rubbing. There is a small spot on the back cover. "Purchased at USPS Auction" is stamped across inside cover. The interior is otherwise clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. The instructions in this book are not for a child's craft. These are detailed items, several with a Victorian flare. Instructions and photographs included. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pen and Ink: Complete Step by Step Instructions and Patterns for Pen and Ink and Color Wash Phyllis Lynn Priscilla S. Hauser; 1976, Unknown Binding Used: Good Oversize paperback in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and slight rubbing near the spine. Two notations and a name are neatly written on the front cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. "A unique how-to book and patterns for pen & ink tole and decorative painting, rub-outs, country carving and watercolor. Includes beautiful color samples." Detailed instructions with black & white photographs, and paint color lists for each pattern. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Persian: The Stencil Collection Katrina Hall Merehurst; 2001-06-01, 1853918830 / 9781853918834 Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Ready-to-use stencils included and are unused. Stylish designs, step-by-step instructions, tips on tailoring the designs to fit, ideas for creative variations. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
13.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Twistcraft Designs Frankie O'Connor 1973, Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends and light rubbing along spine edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Detailed black & white photographs, supply lists, and instructions for over 100 jewelry projects. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Whippersnappers Volume 3 Helan Barrick 1978, Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Name written on front inside cover. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. Detailed instructions, supply lists, patterns and painting project ideas. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
8.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Who's Got The Button? Old and New Angles to Button Collecting Catherine Roberts David McKay Company Inc; 1962, Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends, and light soiling. Cardholder removed from back endpaper. Text pages clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. Includes a brief history of buttons, illustrations by the author, as well as black & white photographs, instructions in how to display a button collection, a bibliography, and index. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
World of Minis' (Priscilla Hauser Presents) Judy Kimball 1975, Paperback Used: Good This paperback copy is in good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is a small tear at upper spine edge, a few light soiled spots, and 4.00 written in pen on front cover. Pages are clean. Patterns for Minis: usable for oils, tole & decorative, water color, pen & ink. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|