|
|
|
|
1 |
Greatest Guitar Riffs of All Time 1
Music. Video Prod.; 1997-09-11, VHS Tape Used: Good Volume 1 - VHS tape in very good condition, but original inserts are NOT present. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 60 min. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Musicianship in Practice, Book 2, Grades 4 & 5
Associated Board of the Royal School of Music; 1991-11-07, 1854726153 Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is a small thin pen mark on back cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. Includes Pupil's Copy as a separate booklet, also in excellent condition. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
13.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King's Quest VII: Princeless Bride ~ Official Hint Guide
Sierra On-Line Inc; 1994, 087177075X Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is also light rubbing along spine edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Contains original laid in insert with hints, puzzle solutions, and strategies. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Drum & Percussion By Kalani: Rhythms for Bongos
Music. Video Prod.; 2003-12-23, VHS Tape New New, factory-sealed VHS tape. Excellent unused condition. "This video demonstrates ten traditional and popular rhythms for the bongo drums. First, each rhythm is performed and musical applications are discussed. The rhythm is then shown from an over-the-shoulder view, played slowly with a metronome, allowing the student plenty of time to get comfortable with the pattern." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
40.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DVD Family Feud 2nd Edition
Imagination, Inc.; DVD Used: Very Good DVD in very good condition. Has been checked and plays well with no flaws. Included in the case is the game DVD, Player Guide, 2 wipe-clean scorecards, 2 marker pens. Game is played on your tv, using a DVD player. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Standard Deviants TV - Integer Intrigue (Learn Math Integers)
Cerebellum Corp; 2001-07-10, VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 30 minutes. Covers integers, the numberline, digits, addition, subtraction, and multiplication. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
26.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Artexperience: Fundamentals: Version 1.0
THOMSON WADSWORTH; 0534640788 CD-ROM Used: Very Good Software CD-ROM in case with original inserts, in very good condition. CD has been tested and plays well. Case has very light signs of wear. Platform: Windows 98, NT 4, ME, 2000, XP Home & Pro, & Mac OS X. "Gives students interactive, hands-on experience and access to a host of useful technology resources. Includes video demonstrations of various studio art techniques and interactive exercises that explore the foundations of art." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Never Tease a Weasel
Parents Magazine Press; 1964, Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound in good condition. Moderate cover edge rubbing at corners and spine ends. Name written on title page. Two pages have tiny closed tear at lower edge. Clean pages and solid binding. No dust jacket as issued. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mickey Baker Jazz Guitar Complete Course Book 1
LEWIS MUSIC; 1955, Paperback Used: Good Oversize paperback music book in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There are a few small faint soiled spots. Two pages have rough fore edges, they appear to have been uncut at the fore edge and gently pulled apart rather than cut. Text is not affected. Binding is tight. "Modern method in how-to-play jazz and hot guitar. Featuring new harmonic devices and techniques: jazz, riffs, breaks, fill-ins and solos, progressive chord and melody styles, the latest rhythm and blues phases, hot guitar solos." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Standard Deviants: Spanish, Part 1
Cerebellum Corp; 2000-04-04, 630521431X VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Includes original 2-page insert with index of lessons. Approximate playing time - 1 hour, 36 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
It's a Gingerbread House
William Morrow; 1978-10, 0688841538 Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. The cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. A few pages have very faint smudges. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. Great step-by-step instructions with detailed illustrations. "Here is everything you need to know to mix, make, bake, build and EAT a house no Hansel and Gretel could resist." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
19.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Art Culinaire (The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 62)
Culinaire Inc.; 2001, Hardcover Used: Very Good Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Articles: Oil as an Ingredient; Bread Reincarnate; Crepes; Beer Pairing. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
30.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Famous Composers: Mozart
Kultur Video; 1996-12-10, 6304290144 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS tape - ex-library copy with typical markings in plastic case including the original slip cover. The tape has two spots where there is a light "pop" sound. Otherwise plays well and is in good, clean condition. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
18.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Guitar Tips: Blues Guitar
Warner Brothers Pub.; 2000-10-21, 6303919987 VHS Tape Used: Very Good UPC code matches, but this is the 1993 edition by CPP Media Group. VHS tape and and slip case are in very good condition. Tape has been tested and plays well. "Guitar Tips series brings together some of the world's greatest guitarists, each providing his own insights on music and the guitar. Each tape focuses on a different style, and includes tips and techniques sure to help you become a better musician." Featuring - B.B. King, Albert Collins, Robben Ford, and Keith Wyatt. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Wine Connoisseur, A Game of Good Taste
BDJ Enterprises, Inc.; Game Collectible: Good Trivia game - game pieces are in excellent condition. The box has a 3" rough spot where surface paper was removed. Includes Rule booklet, 6 player pieces, 1 die, 200 trivia cards in storage box, and game board. "Game is designed to challenge players with more than 1000 trivia questions about winemaking and wines of the world." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Game Dog
Mid Carolina Media, Inc.; 1997-02-28, 6304425899 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 60 minutes. "This video shows you step by step, the simple techniques used successfully by thousands of hunters to train their retrievers. Watch an expert use Richard A. Wolter's revolutionary training methods to rapidly turn a seven week old puppy into a skilled hunting dog." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
BePuzzled To Kill a Boss Mystery Jigsaw Puzzle Story By Alan Robbins
Bepuzzled; Toy Collectible: Very Good Puzzle game in very good condition. Box has light edge rubbing. Includes: 1000-piece jigsaw puzzle in resealable puzzle pouch, and Short story booklet with solution by author John Lutz. "Who is trying to turn Metro City into an inferno? Four embittered ex-firefighters are suspected. Taunting messages contain clues. But the burning question is - which one is guilty? The clues are hidden in the puzzle but beware, the puzzle picture is NOT the same as the box cover. Comes with short story written by John Lutz, who has won many awards for his 175 short stories and 25 novels. The hit movies "Single White Female" was based on his book." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
20.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SS-3 The Assassination of Reinhard Heydrich
IHF International Historic Films; 1992, VHS Tape Used: Good VHS tape in very good condition, slip case is in good condition with edge wear and rubbing. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 56 minutes. "Featuring meticulous reconstructions coupled with authentic recently-discovered historic material, including scenes of the assassin's training in Britain and and Heydrich's elaborate funeral. It also chillingly re-creates the German reprisals anticipated by exiled Czech leaders, completing a riveting chronology that shocked Czechoslovakian viewers." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
27.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Arbitration; a Game of Decision Making
All Things Equal; Toy Collectible: Good All parts present. Board game in good plus condition. Box has repaired tear at one corner. Game board and pieces, question cards, scorecards, answer pad, die, bag of tokens and pencils are all in excellent condition. For 2 to 6 players, ages teen to adult. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mickey Mouse Goes to Work (Mix & Match Book)
Franklin Watts, Incorporated; 1979-08, 0531051501 Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound book is in good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. he spine is split part way down front hinge, revealing spiral binding. There is a gift inscription on inside front cover. A few small, light soiled marks. The pages are stiff, and in four separate horizontal sections which can be flipped to mix and match the text and illustrations from each page. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Great Train Journeys of Australia: Melbourne
Acorn Media; 1998-11-11, 6304356676 VHS Tape Used: Good This ex-library VHS tape is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The clamshell case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 52 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Lou Gehrig:In a League by Himself
Da; 1993-05-24, 6302799279 VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 30 minutes, Black & White. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
12.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Copenhagen
Image Entertainment; 2003-05-07, VHS Tape Used: Good This ex-library VHS tape is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The black clamshell case has edge wear at one corner. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 117 minutes I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
18.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Vengo (Ws Sub Dol)
Homevision; 2003-07-29, VHS Tape Used: Very Good This ex-library VHS tape is in very good condition with typical library markings. The sturdy black clamshell case has light edge wear. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 90 minutes I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Royalty & Fashion
International TV News; 1991-02-18, 6301975804 VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 56 minutes. "The Gowns & Glitz of Princess Diana & England's Royal Women." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
19.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Mary Flower Teaches Fingerstyle Ragtime Guitar VHS
Lamb Productions; 2001, VHS Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Duck Hunting Made Easy
Best Film And Video; 2002-01-01, 6301086465 VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 90 minutes. Highlights: Locating & Identifying, Using A Blind, Selecting & Setting Decoys, Shooting & Equipment, Calling. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
17.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Say, Sing & Sign: Animals
Production Associates; 1999-02-03, 1887120157 VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. "This fun sing-along and sign-along video provides hours of quality education and entertainment for at-home and in-school instruction." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Swan Lake
Philips; 1991-08-10, VHS Tape Used: Good This ex-library VHS tape is in good condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has some edge wear. Approximate playing time - 106 minutes. Features the wonderful dancing of Rudolf Nureyev and Margot Fonteyn. Choreographed by Rudolf Nureyev. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
BibleQuest : Old Testament Version
Horizon Games; Toy Collectible: Good Board game in good plus condition due to split corner on box. All pieces are present and in excellent condition: Gameboard, 8-sided die, 4 player pawns, 50 color-coded playing tiles (unpunched) 4 tile trays, Old Testament question booklet. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Royal Windsor and Eton
International Video Network; 1994-04-22, 6303110231 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good plus condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case is also in very good plus condition. Approximate playing time - 55 minutes. "Admire Royal Windsor and Eton - joined by common bonds of tradition. See the royal castle as it was before the tragic fire of 1992. Video Visits brings the world into your home, in glorious color, with narration and music." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Ballroom Dancing - Intermediate: Fox Trot/ Cha Cha/Tango/Waltz/Rumba/Swing
Kultur Video; 1998-01-01, 6302191033 VHS Tape Used: Very Good This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 48 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Murder Most Artful A Jigsaw Murder Mystery with Story by R. D. Zimmerman
BePuzzled; Toy Collectible: Very Good bePUZZLED game in very good condition. Box has light edge wear. All 500 puzzle pieces are present. Also included is the story book, which includes the complete story of Murder Most Artful, plus the solution to the crime. Recommended for Ages 12 to Adult. Story by R.D. Zimmerman. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Wings of the Luftwaffe-fighter Attack
Discovery Channel; VHS Tape Used: Very Good This Discovery Channel VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Wings Collection: Wings over Pacific
Family Home/Discovery Video; 2000-08-01, VHS Tape Used: Very Good This Discovery Channel VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
8.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
The Ghostling Children: Star Wars Adventures - Novel #7
Scholastic; 2000, 0439458862 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. #7 in the Star Wars Adventures series. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Hunt for Anakin Skywalker: Star Wars Adventures - Novel #8
Scholastic; 2000, 0439458870 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. #8 in the Star Wars Adventures series. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Likes N Gripes Board Game
Pressman; Toy Collectible: Very Good Board game in very good condition. All pieces are present and are clean and unmarked. Box has light edge wear, with minor rubbing and a few light scratches. "Players try to match answers about they like and don't like- about all kinds of things. There are over 400 categories included! Every time you match a like or a gripe with another player, you both move ahead on the game board. The 1st player to reach the finish space wins!" I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Great Locomotive Chase
Starz / Anchor Bay; 2000-04-25, 6305807701 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 87 minutes. "Starring Fess Parker, this true-life historical adventure is based upon a real incident in the American Civil War. The names and places have not been changed. The Great Locomotive Chase is the story of the Andrews' Raid, an incredible plot to break the back of the Civil War." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2000, 50th Anniversary Show VHS Tape
The Edinburgh Military Tattoo Ltd; VHS Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good plus condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The sturdy clear plastic case with insert is in excellent condition. Approximate playing time - 71 minutes. NTSC I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Director's Cut - The Ultimate Movie Game - "Reel" Fun For Every Movie Fan
Northern Games Company Ltd.; Toy Collectible: Very Good Board game in very good condition. Box has light scuffing at some edges. All pieces are present and in very good condition. For 2 to 6 players or teams. Ages: 12 to adult. "Players will encounter 8 fun-filled categories dealing with the big screen from the 1960's to the present. The more correct answers you give, the closer to the finish you move." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
THE INVADERS: The original uncut television pilot
Republic Pictures; 1996, VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 49 minutes. For those of us old enough to remember the 60s, this is a sci-fi classic! I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Pavarotti In London
RCA/Columbia Pictures Home Video; 1982, VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has moderate edge wear. Approximate playing time - 78 minutes. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
The Greatest Story Ever Told (Special Edition)
MGM (Video & DVD); 2001-02-27, VHS Tape New 2 VHS tape set is in new factory-sealed condition. The shrink wrap has a small tear at lower edge. The slip case has sharp corners and no bumping. Approximate playing time - 3 hours, 19 minutes. Includes a 15-minute documentary. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Biography - Katharine Hepburn
A&E Home Video; 1998-04-07, 1565018826 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape is clean, unmarked, was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear with bumping at corners. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. Includes 'off-screen footage, clips from Hepburn's favorites, and rarely seen interviews with the star herself.' I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Pure Power: FaithWeaver Youth Bible Studies
Group Publishing Inc.; 2000, 0764409573 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback copy in like new condition. Cover has very slight bumping at corners. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. CD is still sealed at back of book. "FaithWeaver Youth Bible Studies: 13 challenging interactive lessons about Jesus' life and death - and what it means for teenagers today." Included CD has music soundtrack with Jaci Velasquez, Brother's Keeper, Watermark, Jennifer Knapp, and other Christian artists. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
The Mouse Marrying Off His Daughter
Sinolingua; 1993, 0835126188 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Block edges lightly foxed. Pages are in very good condition with no writing or other markings. Text is in Chinese characters with English translation below. Illustrated with woodcut images. Title on cover is "The Marriage of Miss Mouse" with original title on title page. Printed in the People's Republic of China, Beijing. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Educator's Choice Math & Science Excelerator - Grades 7 - 12
Topics Entertainment; Office Product Used: Very Good 2 CD set in very good condition. Case and CDs show very light signs of wear. The CDs have been tested and work with no problems. Platform: PC - Windows 95 or higher. "A vividly exploratory walk through the worlds of Pre-Algebra, Algebra, Geometry, Trigonometry, and General Science, accompanied by lush graphics and imaginative lessons for quick-click learning." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Step by Step Thai Cooking
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co; 1994-04, 1551101173 Paperback Used: Very Good Small slim paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is tight. "The cuisine of Thailand is a skilful [sic] blend of the most interesting elements of Asian cooking. You can create this very appealing cuisine at home with these easy step-by-step illustrated recipes." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Papermaking - Arnold Grummer's Video Workshop
Greg Makim, Inc.; VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has slight edge wear. Approximate playing time - 30 minutes. "Arnold Grummer presents: How to make paper; Techniques; Handmade paper projects; Answers to commonly asked questions." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Warwick Castle: the Castle as a Fortress [Souvenir Pictorial Biography of the Majestic Castle]
Warwick Castle Ltd.; 1979, Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Oversize 16-page paperback in very good condition. Cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends and faint crease at corner. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Includes article by R.J. Unstead - The Castle as a Fortress. Illustrated with lovely color photographs throughout. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
West Kilbride, Seamill, Portencross and Thereabouts
West Kilbride Amenity Society; 2002-11-20, 095168311X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback copy in like new condition. Cover has sharp corners, smooth edges. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. Color photographs throughout, along with points of interest, a great deal of historical and environmental data has been addressed. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Galaga (Jewel Case)
Atari; 2001-05-11, CD-ROM Used: Good Platform Windows 95/98 - Software CD in jewel case with original inserts, is in good condition. CD shows signs of wear, but has been tested, installed and played with no difficulties."Based on the classic 1980s arcade game, Galaga will have players once again blasting wave after wave of aliens as a lone starfighter pilot. The alien invaders have already destroyed the rest of the fleet, and it is now up to you to stop their advance towards Earth. While the game is set in a 3-D universe, players can still choose the classic top-down view, as well as behind-the-ship and side-scrolling views. There are 10 levels, each containing different challenges and bonus rounds. During the course of the game, players can collect new weapons to add to their arsenal, including aliens." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Playing Shakespeare: The Game of Shakespeare Charades
Finch & Scott (Oxford Games); Single Detail Page Misc Collectible: Good Board game in good condition. Box has light rubbing at top edges. One of the 336 cards is missing. All other pieces are present and in very good condition. Includes: game board, quote cards, 'A Short Guide to Shakespeare's Plays' (written by John Goodwin), a sand-timer, 36 pawns, and a die. The game is suitable for players aged 12 and over. For 4 to 24 players. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Stampin' Up! Idea book & catalog (2003-2004)
Stampin' Up! Inc.; 2003, Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Lots of illustrated ideas for projects throughout the year. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Lord of the Rings The Fellowship Board Game
RoseArt; Toy Collectible: Good Board game in good plus condition. Box has light edge wear. All parts are present. The underside of one base piece has two thin rough spots on the inner edge. The remainder of pieces are in very good condition. 2 to 6 players, ages 8 and up. "The fate of all Middle-earth is in your hands as you become the force behind the Fellowship of the Ring - guiding the Ringbearer, Frodo Baggins, and heroic companions on the first part of their epic journey." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Links Fantasy Course - Super VGA Version: Devil's Island Fantasy Course (3.5" Diskette Version--(MS-DOS)
ACCESS SOFTWARE INC.; 3.5" disk Used: Very Good Vintage MS-DOS computer 3.5" floppy disk golf game software in very good condition. The three disks in original box are in excellent condition. Also included are the instructions for installation and promotional inserts. "The tortuously beautiful Devil's Island Fantasy will have you begging for mercy, then crawling back for more!" I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Art of World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade
DK Publishing; 2006, 0744008492 Hardcover Used: Very Good Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Glossy pictorial cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Detailed color art work predominates with minimal text. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Betty Crocker's Cookbook
Golden Press; 1973, Hardcover Used: Good 1973 Printing - Red 5-ring binder with "Pie Cover". Cover has some wear at corners and spine ends. Title page has light soiling at lower fore edge and tear at bottom binding hole. Remainder of interior is in very good condition. Binding is solid. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
45.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
The Wiggles Memory Game
Imagination Entertainment; Toy Used: Good Complete game with 36 cards in excellent condition. Box bottom has one spot that shows wear. Instructions provided on the back of the box. Sturdy colorful cards featuring the Wiggles. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Winnie Ille Pu A. A. Milne, Alexander Lenard, Translator E. P. Dutton; 1960, Hardcover Used: Very Good 6th Printing, 1972 - This hardbound book is in very good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The interior is clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
United States Coloring Book A. Daniel Zook Rod and Staff Pub; 1983, Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback coloring book in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is unused - clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. 103 pages. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
United States Coloring Book A. Daniel Zook Rod & Staff; 2007, 0739901931 Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback coloring book in very good, unused condition. Cover has slight wear at corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "This big 103-page book has plenty of facts and lots to color! Each two-page spread contains a map of the state shape, location, major industries, capital city, state bird and flower, plus a scene to color that is typical of that state's landscape or industries." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
43.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
A Boy Meets Luther A. G Joelsson Augustana Book Concern; 1950, Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Faint rings on front cover (from cup or glass). Block fore edge has been lightly rubbed. Four pages have small soiled spots at the lower edge. One page has a corner creased. The front free endpaper has a dedication plate affixed. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Colloquial Korean: A Complete Language Course (Colloquial) A. In-Seok Kim Routledge; 1996-12-10, 0415108047 Paperback Used: Good Paperback copy in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Back cover has small closed tear at fore edge and front cover has faint writing at upper edge. Half-title has very faint spot. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "Specially written by an experienced teacher for self-study or class use, the course offers you a step-by-step approach to written and spoken Korean. No prior knowledge of the language is required." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
11.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Rosen des Lebens A. V. Wyl Theo Stroefer; 1898, Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable This beautiful book is in fair condition. The rich red cover is decorated on the front and spine with colorful climbing roses outlined with gilt limning. The cover has moderate edge wear at corners and spine ends. There is a name neatly written on the half-title page. The binding is poor at the front of the book. The first eight pages including the half-title, frontispiece, and title pages are loose. Most pages are beginning to discolor with age along the edges. One page has the very tip of the lower corner torn off. Another page has a vertical crease down the center. One of the woodcut illustration pages has a small spot at the upper edge in the margin. There is a closed tear in the margin of one page. All pages are present and most of the binding is solid. The chromolithographs are gorgeous with great detail and colors are bright.I believe this is a collection of selected works from German poets. There are numerous illustrations - 5 color chromolithographs and 10 (a few screened) white line woodcuts. The block is gilt-edged all around. The illustrations come from F. Hines, A. Seifert, E. Nister among others. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Prehistoric America A.T. White Random Library; 1973-03, 0394903110 Library Binding Used: Good Hardbound book in good condition. Pictorial cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Part of the Random House Landmark history series. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
The Facts on File Dictionary of Classical, Biblical and Literary Allusions Abraham Harold Lass; David Kiremidjian; Ruth M. Goldstein Facts on File; 1987-08, 0816012679 Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound book in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition with closed tears at upper edge. Cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "For the reader whose education was not grounded in the humanities and for anyone straining to recall the literal sense of a familiar allusion - the Dictionary will be a welcome desk-reference volume." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Specimen Aural Tests, Grades 1-5 for Practical Examinations Abrsm Associated Board of the Royal School of Music; 1998-12-31, 1854727885 Paperback Used: Very Good Oversize paperback in very good plus condition. Glossy cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
6.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
The Wild Garden Ada Burris Zimmerman Arcadia House; 1958, Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound ex-library book is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The spine has a slightly forward cant. The dust jacket is in good plus condition with light edge wear. There is a small light stain on the block's fore edge, the front free endpaper, and the title page. The binding is solid. "A charming romance about a hot-tempered redhead and a very attractive man of mystery." Vintage young adult fiction. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Tillamook: Land of Many Waters Ada M Orcutt Binfords & Mort; 1951, Hardcover Used: Good This hardbound book is in good plus condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The dust jacket is in poor condition with chipping at corners and spine, several small pieces missing. A new archival mylar cover protecting the dust jacket. There is a name and address crossed off and an address sticker on the free front endpaper and half-title page. Author has inscribed and signed the half-title page. Interior is otherwise clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
23.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Lucian Goes A-Voyaging Agnes Carr Vaughan; Illustrator-Harrie Wood Alfred A. Knopf; 1930, Hardcover Collectible: Good Alfred Knopf, 1930 (First Edition) - Hardbound ex-library copy in good condition with typical library markings. The cover has heavy wear at the corners, spine ends, and lower edge. There is also light soiling to the front cover. The upper block has been publisher dyed with brown dye. The interior hinges have been reinforced with binding tape and it appears that the signatures may have been resewn. The front free endpaper has a closed tear near the fore edge. A few pages have light soiling in the margin and three pages have a 1" closed tear at the upper edge. Text is not affected. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
The Foundation of Judaism Akiva Aronson; Akiva Aaronson Targum Press; 1997-03, 1568711085 Hardcover Used: Very Good 2nd Edition (2000) - Hardbound in very good condition. Slight edge wear. Clean interior and tight binding. Tight binding. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Smashers at School Alain Gree; L. Camps Littlehampton Book Services Ltd; 1974-09-30, 0706316541 Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound picture book in good condition. Cover has moderate wear at at edges, corners and spine ends. Two small erasure marks on front free endpaper and a few pages have faint finger smudges. Binding is tight. "Here is a brand new way of getting to know more French! The madcap Smashers cause havoc wherever they go, and following their adventures, children will learn a host of new words - not of the usual dull, textbook type but lively and topical, having an immediate interest and relevance to the child's life." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Smashers by the Sea Alain Gree; L. Camps Littlehampton Book Services Ltd; 1974-09-30, 070631655X Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound picture book in good condition. Cover has moderate wear at at edges, corners and spine ends. Two small erasure marks on front free endpaper. Binding is tight. "Here is a brand new way of getting to know more French! The madcap Smashers cause havoc wherever they go, and following their adventures, children will learn a host of new words - not of the usual dull, textbook type but lively and topical, having an immediate interest and relevance to the child's life." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Smashers in the Country Alain Gree; L. Camps Littlehampton Book Services Ltd; 1974-09-30, 0706316568 Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound picture book in good condition. Cover has moderate wear at at edges, corners and spine ends. Two small erasure marks on front free endpaper. Binding is tight. "Here is a brand new way of getting to know more French! The madcap Smashers cause havoc wherever they go, and following their adventures, children will learn a host of new words - not of the usual dull, textbook type but lively and topical, having an immediate interest and relevance to the child's life." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Social Scientists Meet the Media Alan Bryamn Routledge; 1994-05-17, 0415081912 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear and lower front corner tip is lightly bumped. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "[This book] collects the experiences of academics who have sought to publicize their research. It contains personal accounts from social scientists with extensive media contact and representatives from radio, television and the press." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
22.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Social Research Methods Alan Bryman; James Teevan Oxford University Press, Canada; 2005-08-18, 0195419413 Paperback Used: Good Canadian Edition - Oversize paperback in good condition. Cover has moderate bumping at lower corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Lower block edge has faint soiling. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
The Universe Between Alan E Nourse David McKay Company; 1965, Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardbound ex-library copy in acceptable condition with typical library markings. Pictorial cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is in good condition with slight chipping at lower corners and spine ends. Several pages have fingersoiling in the margin. Binding is solid. "The 'Universe Between' had been labeled DANGEROUS TO EXPLORE!' But in the year 2017 the project has to be reopened. With Earth desperate for natural resources, Dr. Merry's newly built transmatter seems the perfect way to transport iron, uranium and oil from other planets...until Robertdiscovers that the device is actually wrenching material through the other universe." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Elizabeth I (Wayland kings and queens) Alan Kendall Wayland; 1975, 0853403910 Unknown Binding Used: Good Hardbound ex-library book in good condition with typical library markings. Cover has moderate wear at edges, corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is in good plus condition. A few pages have light smudges in the margin. Binding is solid. "through the lavish use of contemporary illustrations and quotations, this book gives a vivid picture of an all-powerful Queen who could never quite reconcile her personal feelings with her judgement as a sovereign." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
38.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
The Fenton Story of Glass Making Alan Linn Fenton Art Glass Company; 1995, Paperback Used: Very Good Revised Edition (1995) - Oversize thin paperback in very good condition. Two part book - smaller insert entitled "Stories of Making Fenton Glass" is surrounded by a larger glossy color section with photographs of Fenton pieces representing each decade of production through 1995. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
A Pocket History of Gaelic Culture Alan Titley O; 2000-11, 0862785693 Paperback Used: Very Good This paperback copy is in very good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The interior is clean and unmarked. The binding is very tight. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
13.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Liberia : Window of Time, 1948-50 : A Snapshot of the Life of a Mining Engineer Albert Reilingh Trafford; 2001, 1552128784 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "Reilingh tells about the uncommon events and fascinating adventures in the tropical forests of Liberia fifty years ago." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Further Adventures of Lad Albert Terhune Grosset & Dunlap; 1922-01-01, Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound book in good condition. Green cloth cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends and faint soiling at fore edge. Name and date (1951) neatly written on title page. A few pages have faint soiling in the margin. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
The Vinegar Boy Alberta Hawse Moody Press; 1971, Hardcover Used: Good Third Printing, 1973 - This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. The cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. The dust jacket is in good condition with clipped flap corners. A few pages have faint smudges in the fore edge margin. The binding is solid. Historical juvenile fiction set in the time of Christ. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
13.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Cabinetmaking and Millwork Alf Dahl; J. Douglas Wilson American Technical Society; 1954, Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound EX-LIBRARY book in good condition with moderate bumping at corners and typical library markings. Faint discoloration at upper edge of some pages. Binding solid. No dust jacket as issued. A useful reference for restorers of circa 1950s buildings. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Rose Garlands From Tennyson Alfred Lord Tennyson Cupples & Leon Company; 1909, Leather Bound Collectible: Very Good Ca 1900s - Leather bound book in very good condition. Padded white leather covered boards have light edge wear at corners and and spine ends. There is a small soiled spot at the lower back edge. Twenty two unpaginated pages. Front and back endpapers, plus the last illustration have tiny spot at the lower edge. Illustrated with gorgeous color lithographs on most pages. Text in green ink with a few brief quotes printed in blue. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
First Chemistry Book for Boys and Girls Alfred Morgan Charles Scribner's Sons; 1950-01-01, Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound ex-library book in good condition with typical library markings. Blue cloth cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. A few pages have faint finger smudging in the margin. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Bob Son of Battle Alfred Ollivant Grosset & Dunlap; 1898, Hardcover Used: Good Hardbound book in good condition. Red cover has light wear at corners and spine ends and slight fading at upper front edge. Upper block edge has small soiled spot. Dust jacket is in acceptable condition with chipping at corners and edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. "The story of how 'Owd Bob,' as he came to be called, fought for the great cup with 'Red Wull' - how he pursued the Black Terror that stole through the night, killing sheep ruthlessly, and proved himself to be the best and finest of all the Gray Dogs of Kenmuir - makes one of the most powerful tales in all the annals of dog stories." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
15.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Ragtime Showstoppers Alfred Publishing Alfred Publishing; 1987, 0898986745 Paperback Used: Acceptable Oversize paperback musical score in acceptable condition. Cover has light edge wear. Spine lightly creased. Soiling at outer corner tips. Pages are otherwise unmarked. Binding tight. Approximately 100 original piano scores. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
80 Cello Solos: with Piano Acc. Alfred Publishing Staff Alfred Publishing; 1985, 0769231454 Paperback Used: Good Oversize paperback song book in good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners and a price handwritten in upper front corner. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
14.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Pictorial Guide/Lakeland Fell (Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) Alfred Wainwright Michael Joseph; 1999-06, 0718140028 Hardcover Used: Like New Book Three - Hardbound copy in like new condition. Cover has sharp corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is in very good plus condition with very slight edge wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. Wonderfully detailed illustrations and descriptions. "Being an illustrated account of a study and exploration of the mountains in the English Lake District." I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
The Source Ali Farka Toure Hannibal; 1993-06-15, Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Cassette tape with original insert in very good condition. Tape has been tested and plays well. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
44.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|