Patty's Bookshop

Free Media Mail Shipping For Orders Over $35.00!

Try our Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Buy With Confidence!
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greatest Guitar Riffs of All Time 1 
Music. Video Prod. 1997-09-11 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Volume 1 - VHS tape in very good condition, but original inserts are NOT present. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 60 min. 
Price: 8.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tenant of Wildfell Hall 
20th Century Fox 1997-11-04 6304645635 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
2 BBC video tape set in very good condition. The tapes were spot checked and play well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 160 minutes. Starring Tara Fitzgerald, Rupert Graves, and Toby Stephens. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Musicianship in Practice, Book 1, Grades 1 to 3 
Associated Board of the Royal School of Music 1991-11-07 1854726145 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Oversize paperback in good plus condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Front cover has a light corner crease and a small faint soiled spot at lower corner. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. Also included is the pupil's copy of text 1D through 3E. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Musicianship in Practice, Book 2, Grades 4 & 5 
Associated Board of the Royal School of Music 1991-11-07 1854726153 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is a small thin pen mark on back cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. Stapled binding is solid. Includes Pupil's Copy as a separate booklet, also in excellent condition. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Essential Guide to Cake Decorating 
Parragon Publishing 2005 1405450169 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is a tiny slight dimple near spine on front cover. Gift inscription on title page. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. No dust jacket. Gorgeous color photographs accompany step-by-step instructions for many projects. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King's Quest VII: Princeless Bride ~ Official Hint Guide 
Sierra On-Line Inc 1994 087177075X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. There is also light rubbing along spine edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Contains original laid in insert with hints, puzzle solutions, and strategies. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Rock Hudson & Doris Day Collector's Set 
Universal Studios 1996-04-30 6304005563 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
3 VHS tape boxed set in very good condition. All three tapes were spot checked and play well. Each video has a slip case in very good condition. Set stores in box, also in very good condition. Each tape has approximately 1hr 45 minutes playing time. In addition to Doris Day and Rock Hudson, character actors such as Tony Randall, Thelma Ritter, and Paul Lynde are in the films. Each tape includes the original theatrical trailer for the movie. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DVD Family Feud 2nd Edition 
Imagination, Inc. DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
DVD in very good condition. Has been checked and plays well with no flaws. Included in the case is the game DVD, Player Guide, 2 wipe-clean scorecards, 2 marker pens. Game is played on your tv, using a DVD player. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Standard Deviants TV - Integer Intrigue (Learn Math Integers) 
Cerebellum Corp 2001-07-10 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 30 minutes. Covers integers, the numberline, digits, addition, subtraction, and multiplication. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Johnny Carson Collection - The Tonight Show 
Walt Disney Video 1994-05-24 630306678X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
4 VHS tape set in box. Each tape has its own slip case and the set has a box. The outer box has some corner wear. Slip cases and tapes are in very good condition. The tapes were spot-checked and all play well. Each tape has approximately 40-60 minutes playing time. This set includes tapes title: 60s & 70s, 70s & 80s, 80s & 90s, and The Final Show. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ten Kings and the Worlds They Ruled 
Scholastic Inc. 2002 0439521513 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Illustrated by Bethanne Andersen. Covers Hammurabi, David, Alexander the Great, Attila, Charlemagne, Kublai Khan, Mansa Musa, Atahualpa, Louis XIV, and Peter the Great. 
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Lawrence Welk Show - Then & Now 
Welk Music Group 1997-09-25 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape - Tape is in very good condition. It plays well. Slip case is also in very good condition with light edge wear. Playing time - approximately 85 minutes. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Baby Einstein - Baby Monet 
Walt Disney Video 2005-03-08 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 34 minutes. "This fun and interactive exploration features playful puppet shows, real images of nature, children, toys, and masterpieces by Monet, all set to the beautiful music of Vivaldi." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Standard Deviants: Spanish, Part 1 
Cerebellum Corp 2000-04-04 630521431X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Includes original 2-page insert with index of lessons. Approximate playing time - 1 hour, 36 minutes. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 American Photography - A Century of Images 
PBS Home Video 1999-10-12 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
3 VHS tape set in slip case. Tapes are in very good condition, have been spot-checked and they play well. Slip case has light edge wear. Approximately 161 minutes on three tapes - Color. "The series traces the profound effect photographs have had on American life - influencing what we buy, how we dress, how we get the news, and in matters of life and death, medicine, science and war." 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilton 1995 Yearbook Cake Decorating 
Wilton Enterprises 1994-08 0912696400 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback magazine-style copy is in good plus condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. A few pages have small corner creases. The binding is solid. Color photographs and instructions to help you create gorgeous cakes. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 It's a Gingerbread House 
William Morrow 1978-10 0688841538 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. The cover has moderate wear at corners and spine ends. A few pages have very faint smudges. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. Great step-by-step instructions with detailed illustrations. "Here is everything you need to know to mix, make, bake, build and EAT a house no Hansel and Gretel could resist." 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Art Culinaire (The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 62) 
Culinaire Inc. 2001 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Articles: Oil as an Ingredient; Bread Reincarnate; Crepes; Beer Pairing. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Famous Composers: Mozart 
Kultur Video 1996-12-10 6304290144 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape - ex-library copy with typical markings in plastic case including the original slip cover. The tape has two spots where there is a light "pop" sound. Otherwise plays well and is in good, clean condition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Guitar Tips: Blues Guitar 
Warner Brothers Pub. 2000-10-21 6303919987 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
UPC code matches, but this is the 1993 edition by CPP Media Group. VHS tape and and slip case are in very good condition. Tape has been tested and plays well. "Guitar Tips series brings together some of the world's greatest guitarists, each providing his own insights on music and the guitar. Each tape focuses on a different style, and includes tips and techniques sure to help you become a better musician." Featuring - B.B. King, Albert Collins, Robben Ford, and Keith Wyatt. 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Game Dog 
Mid Carolina Media, Inc. 1997-02-28 6304425899 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 60 minutes. "This video shows you step by step, the simple techniques used successfully by thousands of hunters to train their retrievers. Watch an expert use Richard A. Wolter's revolutionary training methods to rapidly turn a seven week old puppy into a skilled hunting dog." 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Good News Christmas Cruise 
Dove Tail Music 0633023558 CD Used: Very Good CD 
This music CD in original jewel case is in very good condition. CD has been tested and plays well. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 World War II - Music Videos, Vol. 2 
Allied Artists Entertainment 1996-02-21 6304019785 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in new condition, still shrink-wrapped. Approximate playing time - 60 minutes. "Nineteen never-before-collected performances from an era when the stars and the songs they sang really made a difference." 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Mickey Mouse Goes to Work (Mix & Match Book) 
Franklin Watts, Incorporated 1979-08 0531051501 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
This hardbound book is in good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. he spine is split part way down front hinge, revealing spiral binding. There is a gift inscription on inside front cover. A few small, light soiled marks. The pages are stiff, and in four separate horizontal sections which can be flipped to mix and match the text and illustrations from each page. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Digimon: Emperor's Last Stand 
Walt Disney Video 2002-01-29 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 80 minutes. 
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 All I Desire 
Universal Studios 1995-09-12 6303560083 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in very good condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The clamshell case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 1 hour, 20 minutes. 
Price: 13.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Great Train Journeys of Australia: Melbourne 
Acorn Media 1998-11-11 6304356676 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The clamshell case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 52 minutes. 
Price: 8.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Lou Gehrig:In a League by Himself 
Da 1993-05-24 6302799279 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 30 minutes, Black & White. 
Price: 14.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Voices & Visions: Emily Dickinson 
Winstar 2000-03-21 1572527994 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in very good condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The clamshell case has very light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 60 minutes, documentary. "this film illuminates the passionate genius of this unconventional recluse, recreating her environment, with commentary by Adrienne Rich, Joyce Carol Oates and others." 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Umberto D. 
Home Vision 1995-06-27 6303449050 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in good condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The clamshell case has wear at lower spine edge. Approximate playing time - 90 minutes, Black & White, with subtitles. Written and directed by Vittorio De Sica. 
Price: 10.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adventures of Young Indiana Jones, Chapter 16 - Tales of Innocence 
Paramount 1999-10-26 0792158385 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The black clamshell case has moderate edge wear. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 97 minutes. Includes interviews with George Lucas and Sean Patrick Flanery. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Copenhagen 
Image Entertainment 2003-05-07 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in good plus condition with typical library markings. The black clamshell case has edge wear at one corner. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 117 minutes 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Vengo (Ws Sub Dol) 
Homevision 2003-07-29 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in very good condition with typical library markings. The sturdy black clamshell case has light edge wear. The tape was spot checked and plays well. Approximate playing time - 90 minutes 
Price: 7.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Royalty & Fashion 
International TV News 1991-02-18 6301975804 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 56 minutes. "The Gowns & Glitz of Princess Diana & England's Royal Women." 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mary Flower Teaches Fingerstyle Ragtime Guitar VHS 
Lamb Productions 2001 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Duck Hunting Made Easy 
Best Film And Video 2002-01-01 6301086465 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 90 minutes. Highlights: Locating & Identifying, Using A Blind, Selecting & Setting Decoys, Shooting & Equipment, Calling. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Say, Sing & Sign: Animals 
Production Associates 1999-02-03 1887120157 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. "This fun sing-along and sign-along video provides hours of quality education and entertainment for at-home and in-school instruction." 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Swan Lake 
Philips 1991-08-10 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
This ex-library VHS tape is in good condition with typical library markings. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has some edge wear. Approximate playing time - 106 minutes. Features the wonderful dancing of Rudolf Nureyev and Margot Fonteyn. Choreographed by Rudolf Nureyev. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 McGarrigle Hour 
Hannibal 1999-11-23 630566515X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has very light edge wear. "This live performance, featuring Kate and Anna McGarrigle with their family and friends, captures the unique spirit of American song from Cole Porter to the Appalachians." 
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Royal Windsor and Eton 
International Video Network 1994-04-22 6303110231 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good plus condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case is also in very good plus condition. Approximate playing time - 55 minutes. "Admire Royal Windsor and Eton - joined by common bonds of tradition. See the royal castle as it was before the tragic fire of 1992. Video Visits brings the world into your home, in glorious color, with narration and music." 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Ballroom Dancing - Intermediate: Fox Trot/ Cha Cha/Tango/Waltz/Rumba/Swing 
Kultur Video 1998-01-01 6302191033 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 48 minutes. 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Edward & Sophie: A Royal Celebration 
Homevision 2000-06-16 0780022815 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 99 minutes. "Exclusive and official coverage of the wedding and pre-wedding interview." 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Rosemary Wells Video Library 
Weston Woods Studios 1999-04-01 0590522299 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
This VHS tape is in new condition, still factory sealed. The slip case is clean and has no signs of wear. Approximate playing time - 25 minutes. Includes Noisy Nora, Max's Chocolate Chicken, Max's Christmas, and Morris's Disappearing Bag. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Mozart - Cosi¬ Fan Tutte / John Eliot Gardiner (1992) 
Polygram Video 1994-02-15 6303011047 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This 2 videocassette (VHS) tape set is in very good condition. The tapes were spot checked and both play well. The black cases with cardstock inserts have slight edge wear. Approximate playing time - 193 minutes (Total running time of complete program.) Music composed by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, features The Monteverdi Choir, and The English Baroque Soloists on authentic instruments. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Wings of the Luftwaffe-fighter Attack 
Discovery Channel VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This Discovery Channel VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Wings Collection: Wings over Pacific 
Family Home/Discovery Video 2000-08-01 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This Discovery Channel VHS tape is in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Ghostling Children: Star Wars Adventures - Novel #7 
Scholastic 2000 0439458862 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. #7 in the Star Wars Adventures series. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Hunt for Anakin Skywalker: Star Wars Adventures - Novel #8 
Scholastic 2000 0439458870 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light bumping at corners. Spine is smooth and uncreased. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight. #8 in the Star Wars Adventures series. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Likes N Gripes Board Game 
Pressman Toy Used: Very Good Toy 
Board game in very good condition. All pieces are present and are clean and unmarked. Box has light edge wear, with minor rubbing and a few light scratches. "Players try to match answers about they like and don't like- about all kinds of things. There are over 400 categories included! Every time you match a like or a gripe with another player, you both move ahead on the game board. The 1st player to reach the finish space wins!" 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? Game 
Hasbro Toy Used: Very Good Toy 
Board game in very good condition. Box has light edge wear and a tiny dimple on top. All pieces are present, clean, and undamaged - includes all player pieces, and instructions. "Class is in session with the "Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?" board game--based on the Fox Television game show. Kids can compete with adults while grownups experience the fun in realizing how much they've forgotten since elementary school." 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Go for Broke - Spend a Million Board Game 
Selchow and Righter Toy Used: Good Toy 
Board game in good condition. Box has light edge wear and moderate soiling on the bottom. All pieces are present, clean and undamaged - including all player pieces and instructions. "1985 classic game- Big spenders rejoice Players receive one million dollars from the bank and must go broke to win. Even after donating to the poor house, playing the stock Market, visiting the Racetrack and Casino, players will find that splurging a million dollars is harder than they think." 2-5 players Ages 10-adult. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 San Francisco-Opoly - A Custom Board Game 
Global Games Toy Used: Very Good Toy 
Board game in very good condition. All pieces are present, clean and undamaged - including all player pieces and instructions. Box is also clean with slight edge wear. "SAN FRANCISCO-OPOLY - An innovative and creative board game that captures the character and diversity of everyone's favorite city! - Remarkably detailed, this artistic rendition of San Francisco transports each player into the "San Francisco Adventure!" - Cheer the 49ers to another Super Bowl, hop a cable car to Fisherman's Wharf and escape Alcatraz as you monopolize the City By The Bay! - Ages 8 to Adult - 2-6 Players" 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Great Locomotive Chase 
Starz / Anchor Bay 2000-04-25 6305807701 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 87 minutes. "Starring Fess Parker, this true-life historical adventure is based upon a real incident in the American Civil War. The names and places have not been changed. The Great Locomotive Chase is the story of the Andrews' Raid, an incredible plot to break the back of the Civil War." 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Laurel & Hardy: Liberty (Silent) 
Image Entertainment 1998-12-15 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 20 minutes, Black & white. "Directed by Leo McCarey and filmed high above Los Angeles at Broadway and Main Streets, Stan and Babe performed atop a three story grid of girders assembled in such a way as to allow cameraman George Stevens to use only camera angles to reinforce the reality of their performance." 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Owl Moon and Other Caldecott Classics VHS Video Tape (Jan Yolen) 
Weston Woods Studios VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape label has one of the titles circled in red pen and a small white sticker covering a portion of the label corner. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has slight edge wear. Approximate playing time - 34 minutes. Also includes a small pamphlet with classroom activities in various subjects for each title. Additional picture book titles on the tape are: Make Way for Ducklings, In the Night Kitchen, and Strega Nona. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2000, 50th Anniversary Show VHS Tape 
The Edinburgh Military Tattoo Ltd VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
VHS tape in very good plus condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The sturdy clear plastic case with insert is in excellent condition. Approximate playing time - 71 minutes. NTSC 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Director's Cut - The Ultimate Movie Game - "Reel" Fun For Every Movie Fan 
Northern Games Company Ltd. Toy Used: Very Good Toy 
Board game in very good condition. Box has light scuffing at some edges. All pieces are present and in very good condition. For 2 to 6 players or teams. Ages: 12 to adult. "Players will encounter 8 fun-filled categories dealing with the big screen from the 1960's to the present. The more correct answers you give, the closer to the finish you move." 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 THE INVADERS: The original uncut television pilot 
Republic Pictures 1996 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 49 minutes. For those of us old enough to remember the 60s, this is a sci-fi classic! 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Pavarotti In London 
RCA/Columbia Pictures Home Video 1982 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has moderate edge wear. Approximate playing time - 78 minutes. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Rockford Files: Backlash of Hunter 
Universal Studios 1998-01-01 6303186874 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear and rubbing at side edges. Original two-part episode. Approximate playing time - 1 hour, 30 minutes. 
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Greatest Story Ever Told (Special Edition) 
MGM (Video & DVD) 2001-02-27 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
2 VHS tape set is in new factory-sealed condition. The shrink wrap has a small tear at lower edge. The slip case has sharp corners and no bumping. Approximate playing time - 3 hours, 19 minutes. Includes a 15-minute documentary. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Invitation to the Dance 
View Video 1996-08-01 630100793X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear. Approximate playing time - 54 minutes. Featuring Irina Kolpakova, Sergei Berezhnoi, Olga Chenchikova, and Tatiana Terekhova. "Includes behind-the-scenes rehearsals with former Kirov greats, on to the finished performance." 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 ARTISTIC FINISHES: The Fun Way to Bring Out the Artist in You 
Ace Hardware Corporation VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
VHS tape in new, factory-sealed condition. The slip case is in excellent condition. 
Price: 14.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Card & Board Deluxe Suite 2 
eGames 2004-06-07 CD-ROM Used: Like New CD-ROM 
Seal has been opened, but game was not used. Box and CDs in excellent, like new condition. Suggested Operating System: Windows 98/ME/2000/XP 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Biography - Katharine Hepburn 
A&E Home Video 1998-04-07 1565018826 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape in very good condition. The tape is clean, unmarked, was spot checked and plays well. The slip case has light edge wear with bumping at corners. Approximate playing time - 50 minutes. Includes 'off-screen footage, clips from Hepburn's favorites, and rarely seen interviews with the star herself.' 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Pure Power: FaithWeaver Youth Bible Studies 
Group Publishing Inc. 2000 0764409573 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback copy in like new condition. Cover has very slight bumping at corners. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. CD is still sealed at back of book. "FaithWeaver Youth Bible Studies: 13 challenging interactive lessons about Jesus' life and death - and what it means for teenagers today." Included CD has music soundtrack with Jaci Velasquez, Brother's Keeper, Watermark, Jennifer Knapp, and other Christian artists. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 X-COM: Terror from the Deep (DOS) 
Microprose CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Operating System - MS DOS 5.0 or higher. PC game in very good plus condition. Slip case cover with original shrink wrap except at top edge. Box has been opened, but all parts are included - clean and unmarked CD in original jewel case, Game Play Manual, Subject Profile booklet, Technical Supplement sheet, User's Notes, blank Registration Card, print out of ReadMe file. Sequel to X-COM UFO Defense. Can be played in English, French, Spanish, or German. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Mouse Marrying Off His Daughter 
Sinolingua 1993 0835126188 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Block edges lightly foxed. Pages are in very good condition with no writing or other markings. Text is in Chinese characters with English translation below. Illustrated with woodcut images. Title on cover is "The Marriage of Miss Mouse" with original title on title page. Printed in the People's Republic of China, Beijing. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 CLOCKDVA Kinetic Engineering 
Mvd Visual 1995-04-13 6303106579 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Extremely rare VHS tape. Tape is in very good condition. Slip case has edge and corner wear. The tape was viewed for defects and plays well. Definitely unique! Includes: 1. The Hacker; 2. Sound Mirror; 3. Man-Amplified; 4. Axiomatic and Hueristic; 5. Fractalize; 6.NYC Overload; 7. Bitstream; 8. Technogeist; 9. Final Program; 10. Voice Recognition Test. Tracks 1-2 from the album "Buried Dreams", Tracks 3-9 from the album "Man-Amplified", Track 10 from the album "Sign". Approximate playing time - 52 minutes. 
Price: 189.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Dance of the Rainbow Serpent: Heart 
Warner Bros Pubns 1999-07 0769279333 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Oversize paperback in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Bottom front corner is creased. Several of the early pages have creasing at lower corner. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. "Authentic Guitar-Tab Edition." 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Prince Rabbit, and, The Princess Who Could Not Laugh A. A Milne; Illustrator-In Full Color by Mary Shepard
E P Dutton & Co., Inc., NY 1966 Hardcover Used: Good None Hardcover 
This hardbound ex-library book is in good condition with typical library markings. The rebound cover has light edge wear at corners and spine ends. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed. A few pages have light smudging in the margin. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Winnie Ille Pu A. A. Milne, Alexander Lenard, Translator
E. P. Dutton 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good None Hardcover 
6th Printing, 1972 - This hardbound book is in very good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The interior is clean and unmarked. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Winnie-the-Pooh's Library: Winnie-the-Pooh / The House at Pooh Corner / When We Were Very Young / Now We Are Six (4 books) A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1961 Hardcover Used: Good 2 books w/ dj, 2 without Hardcover 
This set of 4 hardcover books is in good condition. The slip case is NOT present. Two of the books have dust jackets in good condition with some edge wear and chipping. Winnie-the-Pooh has a name and dat