|
|
Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
24 HIT PARADE EXTRAS Instumental Folio (Accordion) Unknown Edwin H. Morris & Company; 1952, Paperback Used: Good Oversize paperback songbook for accordion in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine and a small rubbed spot where a sticker was removed. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Includes: Sentimental Journey, Tenderly, Sweetheart of Sigma Chi, Anniversary Waltz, S'Posin', plus more. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Black Blank Book 5 x 8, 192 Lined Pages Acid-Free Paper Unknown None Stated; 2001, Hardcover New Hardbound blank book in new condition. Cloth cover has smooth corners and spine ends. Interior is pristine with lined pages. Binding is very tight. No dust jacket as issued. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blue Blank Book 5 x 8, 192 Lined Pages Acid-Free Paper Unknown None Stated; 2000, Hardcover New Hardbound blank book in new condition. Cloth cover has smooth corners and spine ends. Interior is pristine with lined pages. Binding is very tight. No dust jacket as issued. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burgundy Blank Book 5 x 8, 192 Lined Pages Acid-Free Paper Unknown None Stated; 2000, Hardcover New Hardbound blank book in new condition. Cloth cover has smooth corners and spine ends. Interior is pristine with lined pages. Binding is very tight. No dust jacket as issued. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nursery Rhymes Pop-Up Book Unknown Dean International Publishing; 1984, Hardcover Used: Very Good This hardbound book is in very good condition. The glossy pictorial cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior has a library stamp at the lower edge of the first page. No other indications that this was a library book. All pop-ups are fully functional. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. No author or illustrated stated. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Plotting the Way: A Research Primer Unknown Griggs - Anderson Research; 1996, Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardbound book in very good condition. Book in landscape format, has gilt lettering on front and spine, paste down on front. All are in very good condition. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Includes an introduction and chapters on Picking the questions; Getting the answers; Crunching the data; Starting out; and Speaking the language (a glossary of market research terms). I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Red Blank Book 5 x 8, 192 Lined Pages Acid-Free Paper Unknown None Stated; 2002, Hardcover New Hardbound blank book in new condition. Cloth cover has smooth corners and spine ends. Interior is pristine with lined pages. Binding is very tight. No dust jacket as issued. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|